Authoritative ORESTAR committee ID
Teacher Tiffany for the People
committee:23208
Observed 2025-01-02–2026-09-28. This is a record history, not a complete institutional biography.
Campaign finance
January 1, 2025–2026-09-28 · Current transaction snapshot. November–December 2024 is missing; recent filings and manual-export coverage are provisional. Reviewed candidate–committee links do not make every transaction a 2026 campaign transaction. Official account balances and editorial findings are updated separately.
Teacher Tiffany for the People
ORESTAR committee 23208 · Latest reported cash-contribution date: 2026-09-27.
- Gross cash contributions
- $279,384.22
- Included City matching funds
- $200,000.00
- Cash excluding reviewed matches
- $79,384.22
- Cash-contribution records
- 559
Every reported contribution, at a glance
Each square is one line in the filings, excluding City matching payments. Bigger squares mean more money; the scale is the same for every candidate. Gray squares may combine many smaller gifts.
Portland Association of Teachers PAC (260) · Political Committee · ORESTAR 5462487
See this reported sourceLargest reported funding sources
Totals across each source’s records, before refunds. Combined or unnamed records are excluded.
- 2 records · Political Committee
- Traci Kiyama$850.002 records · Individual
- Wynn Kiyama$850.002 records · Individual
- Benjamin Gilbert$700.002 records · Individual
- Daniel Gardner$700.002 records · Individual
- Teresa Brandon$700.001 record · Individual
See the next 4 reported sources
- Diana Rempe$600.002 records
- Noriyuki Murakami$500.002 records
- Abigale Lane$350.001 record
- Annie Ellison$350.001 record
Inspect every 553 record in this view
| Date | Reported source | Amount | ORESTAR ID |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-12 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $1,715.00 | 5383391 |
| 2025-09-11 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $1,445.00 | 5383389 |
| 2026-05-30 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $994.00 | 5679330 |
| 2026-08-17 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $990.00 | 5767968 |
| 2025-12-10 | Portland Association of Teachers PAC (260) | $875.00 | 5462487 |
| 2026-07-29 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $822.35 | 5746749 |
| 2025-10-29 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $750.26 | 5428050 |
| 2026-08-03 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $705.00 | 5755055 |
| 2025-09-29 | Teresa Brandon | $700.00 | 5400848 |
| 2026-05-12 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $650.00 | 5666066 |
| 2026-08-27 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $590.00 | 5785647 |
| 2026-08-25 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $575.00 | 5785645 |
| 2026-04-12 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $533.34 | 5619409 |
| 2025-11-03 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $515.00 | 5429792 |
| 2025-05-12 | Traci Kiyama | $500.00 | 5320564 |
| 2025-05-12 | Wynn Kiyama | $500.00 | 5320565 |
| 2026-09-17 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $483.34 | 5814522 |
| 2026-09-26 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $475.00 | 5833174 |
| 2026-06-05 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $471.66 | 5683739 |
| 2026-08-02 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $465.00 | 5748851 |
| 2026-05-21 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $458.34 | 5672598 |
| 2025-11-20 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $458.00 | 5442712 |
| 2026-06-24 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $443.00 | 5702642 |
| 2025-11-14 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $440.00 | 5437744 |
| 2026-06-30 | Combined or unnamed donationsMiscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | $436.34 | 5709405 |
A combined row may represent many gifts; it is not one donor. Reported names are not verified identities. The squares show gross receipts, not money left after refunds.
36 of 135 matched individual donor entries appear on more than one reported date. These are not confirmed counts of people.
Where the cash came from
| Reported source type | Cash | Share of cash | Records |
|---|---|---|---|
| City matching funds (reviewed payor) | $200,000.00 | 71.6% | 6 |
| Unidentified / aggregate reporting | $48,915.57 | 17.5% | 348 |
| Itemized individuals | $28,893.65 | 10.3% | 201 |
| Political committees | $1,575.00 | 0.6% | 4 |
| Business entities | $0.00 | 0.0% | 0 |
| Labor organizations | $0.00 | 0.0% | 0 |
| Candidate and immediate family | $0.00 | 0.0% | 0 |
| Other identified source types | $0.00 | 0.0% | 0 |
Matching receipts are classified first, then unidentified/aggregate records, then the reported source type. “Other” does not mean an individual. Generic reporting labels are not treated as donors. Types follow the filing: a union-affiliated PAC may appear under political committees, not labor organizations. This is not a reviewed economic-sector classification.
Reported geography of cash outside City matches
- Reported Portland, Oregon$25,363.85 (32.0%)
- Other reported Oregon locations$2,358.76 (3.0%)
- Outside Oregon (reported state)$2,746.04 (3.5%)
- Location unknown / aggregate$48,915.57 (61.6%)
Reported counterparty city/state on nonmatching cash receipts; aggregate categories and unrecognized states stay unknown. Portland postal locality is not a city-boundary or district-residency test. The denominator here is $79,384.22, not all cash contributions.
When receipts were reported
The largest 2026 Monday–Sunday week outside reviewed City matches was 2026-08-24–2026-08-30: $4,896.94. This describes timing, not why contributors gave.
Monthly cash, loan and noncash records
Gold bars are reviewed City matches; green bars are other cash. Each profile uses its own scale. The table supplies exact values and separate financing measures.
| Month | Gross cash | City matches | Other cash contributions | Loans received | In-kind support |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01 | $218.50 | $0.00 | $218.50 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| 2025-02 | $121.62 | $0.00 | $121.62 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| 2025-03 | $126.78 | $0.00 | $126.78 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| 2025-04 | $80.00 | $0.00 | $80.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| 2025-05 | $1,720.00 | $0.00 | $1,720.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| 2025-06 | $20.00 | $0.00 | $20.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| 2025-07 | $370.00 | $0.00 | $370.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| 2025-08 | $380.00 | $0.00 | $380.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| 2025-09 | $6,837.00 | $0.00 | $6,837.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| 2025-10 | $2,907.26 | $0.00 | $2,907.26 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| 2025-11 | $5,186.26 | $0.00 | $5,186.26 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| 2025-12 | $3,444.26 | $0.00 | $3,444.26 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| 2026-01 | $53,092.26 | $50,000.00 | $3,092.26 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| 2026-02 | $2,456.61 | $0.00 | $2,456.61 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| 2026-03 | $3,526.60 | $0.00 | $3,526.60 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| 2026-04 | $8,906.46 | $0.00 | $8,906.46 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| 2026-05 | $58,981.63 | $50,000.00 | $8,981.63 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| 2026-06 | $5,659.96 | $0.00 | $5,659.96 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| 2026-07 | $90,063.29 | $83,602.00 | $6,461.29 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| 2026-08 | $28,529.61 | $16,398.00 | $12,131.61 | $0.00 | $450.58 |
| 2026-09 | $6,756.12 | $0.00 | $6,756.12 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Other financing and cash uses
- Loans received
- $0.00
- In-kind support
- $450.58
- Contribution refunds
- $1,301.00
- Cash payments
- $199,566.77
These are separate measures, not amounts to add to fundraising. Loans are financing, in-kind support is noncash, and refunds are not new receipts. Payables are not added to their subsequent payments.
All recorded accounting measures
| Accounting basis | Reported amount | Records |
|---|---|---|
| cash contribution | $279,384.22 | 559 |
| cash payment | $199,566.77 | 672 |
| contribution refund | $1,301.00 | 19 |
| noncash support | $450.58 | 3 |
| obligation | $9,100.25 | 16 |
| obligation cancellation | $432.00 | 1 |
| other cash receipt | $261.91 | 2 |
No combined total is shown: cash movements, obligations, cancellations and adjustments answer different accounting questions.
Current official cash-on-hand and debt balances have not been reconciled to this transaction snapshot. Payments do not tell us how much cash is left without a verified opening balance.
Official profile and account observations
Tiffany Koyama Lane · 2026 General Election City Councilor, City of Portland, District 3. Statement effective 2025-09-15; retrieved 2026-09-27. ORESTAR public source
The source search is session-dependent. Search by committee ID 23208. Current candidacy does not attribute every historical transaction to that election.
| Year | Opening cash | Reported closing cash | Outstanding loans | Payables / personal obligations | Snapshot reconciliation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,052.23 | $4,222.70 | $0.00 | $205.45 | Cash flows agree |
| 2026 | $4,222.70 | $135,913.87 | $0.00 | $205.45 | Cash flows agree |
Balances are official observations at retrieval, not independently audited bank balances or forecasts. No spending runway is inferred. Download reconciliation evidence.
Reported activity, kept on separate bases
| Basis | Records | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| cash contribution | 559 | $279,384.22 |
| cash payment | 672 | $199,566.77 |
| contribution refund | 19 | $1,301.00 |
| noncash support | 3 | $450.58 |
| obligation | 16 | $9,100.25 |
| obligation cancellation | 1 | $432.00 |
| other cash receipt | 2 | $261.91 |
These totals include only this committee’s own filings. The relationship explorer separately includes records naming it as a counterparty; reciprocal filings must not be added as new money.
Largest documented relationships
| Related record group | Basis | Reported amount |
|---|---|---|
| City of Portland - Small Donor Elections | cash contribution | $200,000.00 |
| Ethos Campaigns LLC | cash payment | $52,596.00 |
| Miscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under | cash contribution | $48,915.57 |
| Iris Hodge | cash payment | $32,571.25 |
| Gusto | cash payment | $22,816.74 |
| Infused LLC | cash payment | $18,552.10 |
| Claire Culmer | cash payment | $14,532.45 |
| Spencer Mann | cash payment | $7,446.23 |
| Lindsey Montague | cash payment | $7,130.00 |
| Hollywood Impress Printing | cash payment | $6,885.00 |
| Infused LLC | obligation | $5,100.00 |
| Roseto Films | cash payment | $4,900.00 |
| Miscellaneous Cash Expenditures $100 and under | cash payment | $3,211.53 |
| Mailchimp | cash payment | $2,990.00 |
| Morel Ink | cash payment | $2,960.00 |
| Lydia Kiesling | cash payment | $2,896.70 |
| ActBlue | cash payment | $2,722.24 |
| Roseto Films | obligation | $2,450.00 |
| Meadowlark Bookkeeping | cash payment | $2,112.17 |
| Internal Revenue Service | cash payment | $2,043.60 |
| USPS | cash payment | $1,386.00 |
| Kelly Novahom | cash payment | $1,319.50 |
| Portland Association of Teachers PAC (260) | cash contribution | $1,225.00 |
| cash payment | $1,118.41 | |
| Democratic Party of Oregon - Federal PAC | cash payment | $1,000.00 |
| Traci Kiyama | cash contribution | $850.00 |
| Wynn Kiyama | cash contribution | $850.00 |
| Gal Pal | cash payment | $799.50 |
| Kashann Kilson | cash payment | $750.00 |
| Lyft | cash payment | $734.89 |
| Benjamin Gilbert | cash contribution | $700.00 |
| Teresa Brandon | cash contribution | $700.00 |
| Daniel Gardner | cash contribution | $700.00 |
| Vestwell State Savings | cash payment | $600.00 |
| Diana Rempe | cash contribution | $600.00 |
| LYFT | cash payment | $532.88 |
| Noriyuki Murakami | cash contribution | $500.00 |
| Lydia Kiesling | obligation | $443.00 |
| Meadowlark Bookkeeping | obligation cancellation | $432.00 |
| Meadowlark Bookkeeping | obligation | $432.00 |
Largest 40 entity-and-basis combinations. Connectivity is not proof of coordination, influence or a donor’s money reaching a particular vendor.
Recent evidence
| Date / record | Filing committee | Reported counterparty | Accounting basis | Amount | Reported place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 #5833029 Filed 2026-09-28 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | Ethos Campaigns LLC Provisional record group | Cash Expenditure out · cash payment | $52,596.00 | NASHVILLE, TN |
| 2026-09-27 #5833191 Filed 2026-09-28 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | Nicole Wear Provisional record group | Cash Contribution in · cash contribution | $250.00 | PORTLAND, OR |
| 2026-09-27 #5833175 Filed 2026-09-28 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | Miscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under Disclosure category / unknown | Cash Contribution in · cash contribution | $350.00 | Not disclosed |
| 2026-09-27 #5833070 Filed 2026-09-28 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | David Menschel Provisional record group | Cash Contribution in · cash contribution | $350.00 | PORTLAND, OR |
| 2026-09-27 #5833063 Filed 2026-09-28 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | Matthew Cleinman Provisional record group | Cash Contribution in · cash contribution | $150.00 | PORTLAND, OR |
| 2026-09-27 #5833058 Filed 2026-09-28 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | ActBlue Provisional record group | Cash Expenditure out · cash payment | $43.49 | W SOMERVILLE, MA |
| 2026-09-26 #5833174 Filed 2026-09-28 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | Miscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under Disclosure category / unknown | Cash Contribution in · cash contribution | $475.00 | Not disclosed |
| 2026-09-26 #5833033 Filed 2026-09-28 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | ActBlue Provisional record group | Cash Expenditure out · cash payment | $18.79 | W SOMERVILLE, MA |
| 2026-09-23 #5821776 Filed 2026-09-23 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | Miscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under Disclosure category / unknown | Cash Contribution in · cash contribution | $145.00 | Not disclosed |
| 2026-09-22 #5821775 Filed 2026-09-23 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | Miscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under Disclosure category / unknown | Cash Contribution in · cash contribution | $145.00 | Not disclosed |
| 2026-09-22 #5821763 Filed 2026-09-23 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | ActBlue Provisional record group | Cash Expenditure out · cash payment | $5.75 | W SOMERVILLE, MA |
| 2026-09-21 #5821774 Filed 2026-09-23 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | Miscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under Disclosure category / unknown | Cash Contribution in · cash contribution | $130.00 | Not disclosed |
| 2026-09-21 #5821757 Filed 2026-09-23 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | ActBlue Provisional record group | Cash Expenditure out · cash payment | $5.14 | W SOMERVILLE, MA |
| 2026-09-20 #5818444 Filed 2026-09-21 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | Saba Saleem Provisional record group | Cash Contribution in · cash contribution | $25.00 | PORTLAND, OR |
| 2026-09-20 #5818419 Filed 2026-09-21 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | ActBlue Provisional record group | Cash Expenditure out · cash payment | $8.92 | W SOMERVILLE, MA |
| 2026-09-20 #5817658 Filed 2026-09-20 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | Miscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under Disclosure category / unknown | Cash Contribution in · cash contribution | $200.00 | Not disclosed |
| 2026-09-19 #5817657 Filed 2026-09-20 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | Miscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under Disclosure category / unknown | Cash Contribution in · cash contribution | $140.00 | Not disclosed |
| 2026-09-19 #5817650 Filed 2026-09-20 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | Kay O'Neill Provisional record group | Cash Contribution in · cash contribution | $100.00 | PORTLAND, OR |
| 2026-09-19 #5817640 Filed 2026-09-20 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | ActBlue Provisional record group | Cash Expenditure out · cash payment | $9.50 | W SOMERVILLE, MA |
| 2026-09-18 #5817656 Filed 2026-09-20 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | Miscellaneous Cash Contributions $100 and under Disclosure category / unknown | Cash Contribution in · cash contribution | $255.00 | Not disclosed |
| 2026-09-18 #5817643 Filed 2026-09-20 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | Rhianna Smith Provisional record group | Cash Contribution in · cash contribution | $25.00 | PORTLAND, OR |
| 2026-09-18 #5817633 Filed 2026-09-20 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | Morel Ink Provisional record group | Cash Expenditure out · cash payment | $1,480.00 | PORTLAND, OR |
| 2026-09-18 #5817631 Filed 2026-09-20 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | Lydia Kiesling Provisional record group | Cash Expenditure out · cash payment | $300.00 | PORTLAND, OR |
| 2026-09-18 #5817630 Filed 2026-09-20 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | Lydia Kiesling Provisional record group | Cash Expenditure out · cash payment | $1,035.00 | PORTLAND, OR |
| 2026-09-18 #5817619 Filed 2026-09-20 · Original | Teacher Tiffany for the People ORESTAR 23208 | ActBlue Provisional record group | Cash Expenditure out · cash payment | $11.62 | W SOMERVILLE, MA |
Names present in the record
- Teacher Tiffany for the People (23208) (2025-12-05–2026-08-21)
